loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Nxgx.Com - Website Report

nxgx receives about 29,456 unique visitors and 150,223 (5.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $235.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $210,102.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nxgx.com is ranked number 21,099 in the world and 0.0064% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 192.96.205.236.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$210,102.03
Daily Revenue:
$235.64
Monthly Revenue:
$7,069.20
Yearly Revenue:
$86,008.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,456
Monthly Unique Visitors:
883,680
Daily Pageviews:
150,223 (5.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,099 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0064% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
127
Average Load Time:
(1077 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.3%23.5%9567
United States 10.0%12.8%38657
Germany 8.3%10.5%9184
China 6.5%3.4%23853
Canada 3.9%4.6%12359
Pakistan 3.9%0.9%11006
United Kingdom 3.7%3.6%19248
Indonesia 3.6%2.0%13735
Bangladesh 3.2%3.3%3157
France 2.2%4.0%24362
Poland 2.2%1.3%19839
Romania 1.4%0.7%14231
Italy 1.4%1.2%34971
Austria 1.4%0.8%10605
Spain 0.8%0.3%74961

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nxgx.com
89.00%89.90%4.5
m.nxgx.com
10.86%6.71%2.7
cdn4nl78.nxgx.com
1.58%0.41%1.1
OTHER
0%2.98%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
183,000
Google Indexed Pages:
168,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
172,001
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
180,703
Bing Backlinks:
200,057
Bing Indexed Pages:
155,590

Domain Overview

SEMrush nxgx.com
Domain:
  nxgx.com
Rank:
  1873
Organic Keywords:
  3,532
Organic Traffic:
  776,949
Organic Cost:
  $216,121.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  348
Facebook shares:
  4,714
Facebook comments:
  187
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  5,249
Tweets:
  302
Google +:
  148
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  16
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  5

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
192.96.205.236
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.96.205.236

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 3.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 14 Mar 2015 14:09:55 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 60032

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 192.96.205.236 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.monikerdns.net
Rname dnsadmin.moniker.com
Serial Number 2012022889
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.monikerdns.net 3600
NS ns3.monikerdns.net 3600
NS ns2.monikerdns.net 3600
NS ns4.monikerdns.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-01-15
Domain Age:
3 years 1 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NXGX.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.MONIKERDNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.MONIKERDNS.NET
Name Server: NS3.MONIKERDNS.NET
Name Server: NS4.MONIKERDNS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-dec-2014
Creation Date: 15-jan-2012
Expiration Date: 15-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 Mar 2015 14:09:52 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nxgx.com widget
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.